WATCH OUR VIDEO







Follow Us


MEET THE WINNERS

2021

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013


testimonials
Famdent Excellence in Dentistry Awards India - Most Prestigious Indian Dental Awards - Meet the Dental Award Winners 2021

MEET OUR WINNERS

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ANUP BOSE - HOWRAH

WINNER
DR. MUTHUKUMAR RAJARAMAN - MADURAI

SPECIAL JURY
DR. PRIYANKA KAWADE - PUNE

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. REKHA P. - CHENNAI
WINNER
DR. KHYATI KAPADIA - MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. VISHWARAJ NIKAM - SATARA

WINNER
DR. HIMANSHU SONI - AHMEDABAD

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. MANDAVI WAGHMARE - NAVI MUMBAI
DR. SWATI GOTMARE - NAVI MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. VIMAL MUNOT - MUMBAI
WINNER
DR. SARAVANAN THANGARAJAN - CHENNAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. KIRTHIGA M - CHENNAI
DR. PAUL CHALAKKAL - GOA
WINNER
DR. BHAGGYASHRI PAWAR - MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. VARUN JAIN - MUMBAI
WINNER
DR. ABHISEK GHOSH - KOLKATA

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. SENTHIL MOORTHY - MADURAI
WINNER
DR. VARUN ACHARYA - CHENNAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. KAVERI GANDHI - UNITED STATES
WINNER
DR. MOHINI DAULTANI - NAVI MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. SOORIAPRAKAS CHANDRASEKARAN - CHENNAI
WINNER
DR. PRAVEEN RAJESH - CHENNAI

SPECIAL JURY
DR. AMBUJ CHANDNA - SONEPAT
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. SAYALI WANI - PUNE

WINNER
DR. VARGHESE PAULOSE NECHUPADAM - ERNAKULAM

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. JHANVI GANATRA - MUMBAI
WINNER
DR. VARUN ACHARYA - CHENNAI
DR. VIJAY DESHMUKH - PUNE

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DIAGNOPEIN - PUNE
INTERNATIONAL DENTAL CLINIC - VADODRA
WINNER
DR. PARTHASARATHI REDDY - HYDERABAD

SPECIAL JURY
DR. ZAIDI NILOFAR - AURANGABAD
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. T. ELANGOVAN - CHENNAI
WINNER
DR. TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA - GOALPARA, ASSAM

SPECIAL JURY
DR. KAIWAN SHROFF - MUMBAI
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. SAYALI DIVEKAR - MUMBAI
WINNER
DR. SHRUTI GOEL - DELHI

ZONE - A
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. TARVIN KAUR - PUNE
WINNER
DR. RITIKA ARORA - MUMBAI

ZONE - B
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ANUDEEP MYAKAL - SOLAPUR
DR. SMITA KOLE - SOLAPUR
WINNER
DR. MITHUNJIITH KRISHNAN - PONDICHERRY

ZONE - A
SPECIAL JURY
DR. ANMOL BAGARIA - THANE

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. PURABI EDBOR VODITEL - NAGPUR

WINNER
DR. MOHAMMAD A. F. ANSARI - MALEGAON

ZONE - B
SPECIAL JURY
DR. ASHWINI PUJARI - JAMKHANDI, KARNATAKA

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. GAYATHRI VIJAYARAJAN - MADURAI

WINNER
DR. SOHAM CHATTERJEE - KOLKATA


DR. AJAY BAJAJ - MUMBAI
DR. SHAIL JAGGI - PUNE
DR. SUJIT PARDESHI - PUNE


SPECIAL JURY
DR. RIDDHI KATARA - MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ABDUL H. ATTAR - THANE

WINNER
DR. NEHA BHUTIANI - NEW DELHI

SPECIAL JURY
DR. SHILIKA LILARAMANI - BENGALURU

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ANANDAKRISHNA N - BENGALURU
DR. MOHENDER NARULA - BENGALURU
DR. S. GIRISH RAO - BENGALURU
WINNER
DR. CHANDRASHEKAR YAVAGAL - HUBLI, KARNATAKA

MID LEVEL
SPECIAL JURY
DR. VANDANA GADE - NAGPUR

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. GHANTA SUNIL - RAJAHMUNDRY
DR. SACHIN SARODE - PUNE
WINNER
DR. ASWINI BALAPPANAVAR - NEW DELHI

SENIOR LEVEL
SPECIAL JURY
DR. RAMAKRISHNA SHENOI - NAGPUR
DR. SURENDER SODHI - FARIDKOT
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. AJAY BHOOSREDDY - NASHIK
DR. JYOTSNA GALINDE - MUMBAI
WINNER
DR. NIKHIL SRIVASTAVA - MEERUT

ZONE - A
SPECIAL JURY
CHRISTINA PEREIRA - NAVI MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
KARISHMA JADHAV - MUMBAI
WINNER
SRITEJ JAGTAP - NAVI MUMBAI
ZONE - B
HIGHLY COMMENDED
MISBA KADRI - BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN
SIDHARTH SURANA - DANTEWADA, CHATTISGARH

WINNER
SHREE GOYAL - GHAZIABAD

SPECIAL JURY
DR. SUBHATHIRA R. - BENGALURU

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. PUJA SABHERWAL - NEW DELHI

WINNER
DR. SUGANYA BALASUBRAMANIAN - CHENNAI

ZONE B
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. JANANI K. - TIRUPPUR
DR. NAMRATA SENGUPTA - PUNE

WINNER
DR. HARSHITA SHUKLA - NAGPUR


SPECIAL JURY
DR. CHETAN ZODE - MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. KAVITA BHAT KUMAR - MUMBAI

WINNER
DR. VISHAL TAPADIYA - PUNE

ZONE B
SPECIAL JURY
DR. APARNA GUPTA - KOLKATA

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ANKITA JINDAL - BHOPAL

WINNER
CREST CLINIC - CHENNAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. PRIYANKA NAVALE - PUNE

WINNER
DR. PRAFULL SABADRA - MUMBAI
DR. RAHUL KUMAR - THANE

ZONE - B
SPECIAL JURY
DR. SRINIVAS NALLA - HYDERABAD
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. VIPUL GOTHI - RAJKOT
WINNER
DR. SHEETAL SHAH - VYARA, GUJARAT

WINNER
DR. P. DAVID CHARLES - CHENNAI
DR.SAGAR ABICHANDANI - MUMBAI

SPECIAL JURY
DR. AMARA GAYATHRI KANAPARTHI - RAJAHMUNDRY

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. SARTHAK KADEL - PALITANA, GUJARAT

WINNER
DR. GAYATHRI NATARAJAN - COIMBATORE

Above 45 years
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ALKA BANKER - AHMEDABAD

WINNER
DR. YASHWANT INGALE - PUNE

Below - 45 years
ZONE - A
SPECIAL JURY
DR. AVINASH KSHAR - MUMBAI

HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. RUCHA WALIMBE - NAVI MUMBAI

WINNER
DR. GARGI SARODE - PUNE

ZONE - B
SPECIAL JURY
DR. PARMINDER GROVER - LUDHIANA
HIGHLY COMMENDED
DR. ARUN SURAJ - CHENNAI

WINNER
DR. GARIMA PODDAR - CUTTACK

* All programmes are tentative and subject to change without notice.
Disclaimer: In the absence of sufficient applications that meet the minimum criteria of a particular category, the management reserves the right to cancel / omit the category from the final awards. Famdent reserves the right to reject any application without assigning a reason. Decision to hold the Awards physically or virtually will depend on the prevailing conditions at that time. By applying for the nominations, applicant agrees that the Awards may be held virtually in case of any unavoidable circumstances.

Messe Düsseldorf India Pvt. Ltd.

Centre Point Building, 7th floor

Junction of S. V. Road & Juhu Tara Road

Santacruz (West)

Mumbai – 400 054

Tel: +91 22 6678 9933 Extn: 110

Fax: +91 22 678 9911

Email: info@md-india.com

Website: www.md-india.com

Powered by:

 
 
 
Medicalliance

Organised by:

 
 
 
Logo

Useful Links : 2021 Awards Schedule  | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© Famdent 2020, All rights reserved by  Famdent. Produced and compiled by Messe Düsseldorf India Pvt. Ltd. Unauthorized copying, Public performance, Broadcasting, Usage, Publishing, Adapting, Synchronization, Hiring or Rental of this website content is Prohibited. Offenders shall be Liable to Damage, Fine and Prosecution

 

Event Website by My World Of expo

Testimonials